general assembly
senate
Home Page
Senators
Listed Alphabetically
Listed by District Number
Contact Your Senator
Committees
Meeting Schedule
Listed by Committee Assignments
Listed by Committees
Officers
Who's My Legislator?
Right-to-Know Law
house
Home Page
Representatives
Listed Alphabetically
Listed by District Number
Contact Your Representative
Committees
Meeting Schedule
Listed by Committee Assignments
Listed by Committees
Officers
Who's My Legislator?
Right-to-Know Law
session info
legislation
statutes
login
Legislation Quick Search
Enter a search term...
Advanced Search
Pennsylvania House of Representatives
04/18/2024 07:28 AM
Pennsylvania House of Representatives
https://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/CteeInfo/StandingCommittees.cfm?CteeBody=H&eType=EmailBlastContent&eId=996f78ce-0cd3-4340-af00-4fef1ee4d01e
Share:
Home
/
Members of the House
/
Committees
Committees of the House
to receive free notifications on upcoming meetings, committee votes, and legislation referrals.
NEW!
SESSION YEAR
2023 - 2024
2021 - 2022
2019 - 2020
2017 - 2018
2015 - 2016
2013 - 2014
2011 - 2012
2009 - 2010
2007 - 2008
Committee
Chair
Aging & Older Adult Services
Representative Maureen E. Madden
Agriculture & Rural Affairs
Representative Eddie Day Pashinski
Appropriations
Representative Jordan A. Harris
Children & Youth
Representative Donna Bullock
Commerce
Representative Scott Conklin
Committee On Committees
Representative Carol Hill-Evans
Consumer Protection, Technology & Utilities
Representative Robert F. Matzie
Education
Representative Peter Schweyer
Environmental Resources & Energy
Representative Greg Vitali
Ethics Committee
Representative Donna Bullock
Finance
Representative Steve Samuelson
Game & Fisheries
Representative Anita Astorino Kulik
Gaming Oversight
Representative Patrick J. Harkins
Government Oversight
Representative Morgan Cephas
Health
Representative Dan Frankel
Housing & Community Development
Representative P. Michael Sturla
Human Services
Representative Stephen Kinsey
Insurance
Representative Patty Kim
Judiciary
Representative Tim Briggs
Labor & Industry
Representative Jason Dawkins
Liquor Control
Representative Daniel J. Deasy
Local Government
Representative Robert Freeman
Professional Licensure
Representative Frank Burns
Rules
Representative Matthew D. Bradford
State Government
Representative Carol Hill-Evans
The Committee To Provide Justice To Otherwise Barred Victims Of Childhood Sexual Abuse (Special Session #1)
Representative Tim Briggs
Tourism & Economic & Recreational Development
Representative Mary Jo Daley
Transportation
Representative Ed Neilson
Veterans Affairs & Emergency Preparedness
Representative Jared G. Solomon